ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C 10GBase-SR SFP+ Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

MPN: SFP-10G-SR-C
Product Brand: ProLabs
Product Condition: Refurbished
Excluding VAT: £0.00
Including VAT: £0.00
Information
 
Image result for prolabs logo

ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C 10GBase-SR SFP+ Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Model: SFP-10G-SR-C

Full Working Order

Tested

Included:

  • 1 x ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C 10GBase-SR SFP+ Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Technical Specifications:

  • 10GBASE-SR Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+).
  • Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-SR).
  • 10 Gbit/sec line speed.
  • Operating distance up to 300m on OM4 fibre.
  • Transmitter wavelength 850nm.
  • Industry-standard LC duplex connector.
  • Multimode Fibre (MMF).
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered
DELIVERY IS WITH UPS

CS 161793 -16 161794 -7 (I/B: 161792 )

CS 161798 -4 (I/B: 161799 )

Specifications
  • MPN:
    SFP-10G-SR-C