ProLabs Extreme Networks XFP 10Gb 10GBASE-SR/SW Transceiver Module 10121-C

product code: 10121-C
mpn: 10121-C
product brand: ProLabs
product condition: Used
excluding vat: £142.50
including vat: £171.00
information
ProLabs Extreme Networks XFP 10Gb 10GBASE-SR/SW Transceiver Module 10121-C

In good condition and in full working order


Included

  • 1 x ProLabs Extreme Networks XFP 10Gb 10GBASE-SR/SW Transceiver Module 10121-C
Specifications
  • Device Type: XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 2.18 cm x 7.8 cm x 1.37 cm
  • Designed For: Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf
______________________________________________________________________________
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE OF THE UK
______________________________________________________________________________
LA 101882 - 8 (IB 101881) DUP W/ Switches

specifications
  • MPN:
    10121-C

to request a price please fill out the form below...


close