NEW NETAPP X6589-R6 SFP+ 10GBase-SR 850nm MMF OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

mpn: X6589-R6
product brand: NetApp
product condition: New
excluding vat: £20.90
including vat: £25.08
information
NEW NETAPP X6589-R6 SFP+ 10GBase-SR 850nm MMF OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
P/N: X6589-R6
Brand New
In Original Packing
Included
  • 1 x NEW NETAPP X6563-R6 10GBE 850nm SHORT REACH SFP+ OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
Overview
This NetAPP® X6589-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetAPP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Technical Specification
  • Compatible OEM: NetAPP®
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): X6589-R6
  • Transceiver Type: SW Fibre Channel
  • Reach: 300m
  • Connector: LC
  • Form Type: SFP+
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Media: MMF
  • Speed Description: 10-Gigabit
  • Environment: 0 to 70C
  • Speed: 10GBase
  • DOM: Non-DOM
Physical Specification
  • Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
  • Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Miscellaneous
  • HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0090
  • UNSPSC Code: 43201553
  • ECCN: 5A991
  • Country Of Origin: USA/UK
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
 
LJM 299154 -12
specifications
  • MPN:
    X6589-R6

to request a price please fill out the form below...


close