Home > Networking > Transceiver Modules

Genuine Dell N743D Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+10GB/s SR 850nm Module SFP GBIC

Brand: Dell
Product Condition: Used
MPN: N743D FTLX8571D3BCL
More Information

 

Genuine Dell N743D Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+10GB/s SR 850nm Module SFP GBIC

Tested - new pulls from new servers

The Dell N743D FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. The N743D FTLX8571D3BCL is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2- wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
They are Dell branded though will work in any switch/card requiring this spec SFP
An open SFP+ port in a compatible product is required to install the N743D FTLX8571D3BCL 10GBs module.

- International Delivery is with UPS

Any Questions? Please call 020 8882 1111 from UK or +44 208882 1111 from outside the UK


82666 -4

Customer Reviews

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close