Home > Cisco Networking > Cisco Transceivers and Network Modules

Genuine Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Fibre Channel Transceiver C0UIAF2CAA

Brand: Cisco
Product Condition: Used
MPN: C0UIAF2CAA
Excluding VAT: £17.81
Including VAT:£21.37





More Information

Genuine Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Fibre Channel Transceiver

In good condition and in full working order

Model Number: DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
Description: Cisco 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP
Date Rate: 2.125/1.0625Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Power Budget: 7.5dB
Max Reach Distance: 300m/500m
Transmit Power: -9.5~-3dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -17dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: MMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: Without
Application: Fibre Channel
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered - International Delivery is with UPS

Any Questions? Please call 020 8882 1111 from UK or +44 20 8882 1111 from outside the UK


NMR 80189 -24
Customer Reviews

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close