Dell FTLX8571D3BCL 10GB/S 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module N743D 0N743D

MPN: FTLX8571D3BCL N743D 0N743D
Product Brand: Dell
Product Condition: Refurbished
Excluding VAT: £38.00
Including VAT: £45.60
Information

Dell FTLX8571D3BCL 10GB/S 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module N743D 0N743D

Model: FTLX8571D3BCL

In Good Condition

Full Working Order

Included:

  • 1 x Dell FTLX8571D3BCL 10GB/S 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module N743D 0N743D
Features:
The Dell N743D FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. The N743D FTLX8571D3BCL is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2- wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
They are Dell branded though will work in any switch/card requiring this spec SFP
An open SFP+ port in a compatible product is required to install the N743D FTLX8571D3BCL 10GBs module.

VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered - International Delivery is with UPS

Any Questions? Please call 020 8882 1111 from UK or +44 20 8882 1111 from outside the UK

CS 128726 -2

Specifications
  • MPN:
    FTLX8571D3BCL N743D 0N743D

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close