Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 10GBASE Fibre Optic SFP 10G Transceiver Module

MPN: 10-2415-03 SFP-10G-SR
Product Brand: Cisco
Product Condition: Used
Information

Cisco 10-2415-03 SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE Fibre Optic SFP 10G Transceiver Module

P/N: 10-2415-03

Full Working Order

Tested

Included:

  • 1 x Cisco 10-2415-03 SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE Fibre Optic SFP 10G Transceiver Module

Specification:

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered - International Delivery is with UPS
CS 161797 -8 (I/B: 161799 )

Specifications
  • MPN:
    10-2415-03 SFP-10G-SR

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close