Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module 30-1301-02

MPN: GLC-SX-MM 30-1301-02
Product Brand: Cisco
Product Condition: Used
Excluding VAT: £11.40
Including VAT: £13.68
Information

Image result for Cisco logo
 
 

Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver

Module 30-1301-02

In Good Condition And In Full Working Order

Part Number: 30-1301-02

Model Number: GLC-SX-MM

Includes

  • 1 x Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module 30-1301-02

Overview:
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM is the industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that can be plugged into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
 
  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Part Number: GLC-SX-MM
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Tranceiver Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Connector: Dual-LC
  • Tx Wavelength: 850nm
  • Reach: 500m
  • DOM: No
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered
DELIVERY IS WITH UPS
TH 183939
Specifications
  • MPN:
    GLC-SX-MM 30-1301-02

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close