Home > Cisco Networking > Cisco Transceivers and Network Modules

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW New 4 Gbps Short Wave SFP Transceiver Module

Brand: Cisco
Product Condition: Used
MPN: 10-2195-01 DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
Excluding VAT: £14.25
Including VAT:£17.10





More Information

Image result for Cisco logo
 
 

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW New 4 Gbps Short Wave SFP Transceiver Module

New

Part Number: 10-2195-01

Model Number: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW

Image result for DS-SFP-FC4G-SW

Includes:

  • 1 x Cisco 10-2195-01 DS-SFP-FC4G-SW New 4 Gbps Short Wave SFP Transciever Module

More Info:

Description

The SFP-4.25Gbps multi-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communication such as 4X / 2X / 1X Fiber Channel. It has a SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The transmitter section uses a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitted Laser (VCSEL) and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP).
Image result for DS-SFP-FC4G-SW

Product Features

  • Up to 4. 25Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 150m on OM2 and 380m on OM4 50µm MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
Image result for DS-SFP-FC4G-SW

Applications

  • Tri-Rate 4.25/2.125/1.063 Gbps Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Other optical transmission systems


 
Image result for DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered
DELIVERY IS WITH UPS
AJ 165041 (I/B 165033)
Customer Reviews

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close