Brocade 57-1000129-01 40Gbase-SR4 Ethernet QSFP 40GbE 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT + cables
Brocade 57-1000129-01 40Gbase-SR4 Ethernet QSFP 40GbE 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT + cables
Brocade 57-1000129-01 40Gbase-SR4 Ethernet QSFP 40GbE 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT + cables
Brocade 57-1000129-01 40Gbase-SR4 Ethernet QSFP 40GbE 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT + cables
Brocade 57-1000129-01 40Gbase-SR4 Ethernet QSFP 40GbE 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT + cables

Brocade 57-1000129-01 40Gbase-SR4 Ethernet QSFP 40GbE 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT + cables

Product Brand: Brocade
Product Condition: Used
Excluding VAT: £76.00
Including VAT: £91.20
Information
Brocade 57-1000129-01 40Gbase-SR4 Ethernet QSFP 40GbE 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT + cables
P/N: 57-1000129-01
In Good Condition
In Full Working Order
Included
  • 1 x Brocade 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module 100m 57-100129-01
  • 1 x MTP-LC OM4 12F 1M Fibre Optic Cable
Specification
  • QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 4 Independent Full-Duplex Channels
  • 11.2 Gbps data rate per channel
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Interoperable with 10G Ethernet
  • MPO/MTP Optical Connector
  • Up to 100m reach over OM3 Multimode Fiber
  • Up to 150m reach over OM4 Multimode Fiber
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W max power)
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND
by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered
TH 230099 - 24

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close