4 x Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV-HD 8G FC 850nm 150m SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

MPN: FTLF8528P3BCV-HD
Product Brand: Finisar
Product Condition: Used
Excluding VAT: £47.50
Including VAT: £57.00
Information
4 x Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV-HD 8G FC 850nm 150m SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Model Number: FTLF8528P3BCV-HD

In good condition and in fully working order

Includes

  • 4 x Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV-HD 8G FC 850nm 150m SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
More Info:
Finisar's FTLF8528P3BxV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 11.0, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.
  • Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • 50m on 50/125μm MMF
  • 150m on high-bandwidth
  • 50/125um (OM3) MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • <0.5W power dissipation
  • Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union(EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered

AJ 204763-24
Specifications
  • MPN:
    FTLF8528P3BCV-HD

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close