4 x FINISAR FTLF8524P2BNV Fibre Optic 4Gb/s 850nm SFP Transceiver Module GBIC

MPN: FTLF8524P2BNV
Product Brand: FINISAR
Product Condition: Used
Excluding VAT: £15.20
Including VAT: £18.24
Information

4 x FINISAR FTLF8524P2BNV FIBER OPTIC DUPLEX LC SFP GBIC

Tested, 12 months warranty

Buy it now price is for 1 lot of 4

FAST UPS DELIVERY

Finisar logo

4 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Short-Wavelength SFP (FTLF8524P2xNV)

Finisar's FTLF8524P2xNV SFP transceivers are compatible with the small form factor pluggable MSA.

Product Features

Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
Up to 500 meter on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 meter on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C
Applications
Tri-rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel
1.25 Gb/s 1000BASE-SX Ethernet (Rate selectable version)

General

Stock code
SFG-4O
Brand
Finisar
Series
4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP
Model
FTLF8524P2BNV
Type
Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20°/+85°C
ROHS
Y
Date added
06/05/2005

Speed

Speed/RPM
Fibre Channel 4Gb/s

Physical

Weight
0.11kg

 

VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered - International Delivery is with UPS

Any Questions? Please call 020 8882 1111 from UK or +44 208882 1111 from outside the UK


84667 -459
Specifications
  • MPN:
    FTLF8524P2BNV

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close