4 x Brocade 57-1000013-01 4G FC 850 nm ShortWave Transceiver SFP GBIC
4 x Brocade 57-1000013-01 4G FC 850 nm ShortWave Transceiver SFP GBIC
4 x Brocade 57-1000013-01 4G FC 850 nm ShortWave Transceiver SFP GBIC
4 x Brocade 57-1000013-01 4G FC 850 nm ShortWave Transceiver SFP GBIC
4 x Brocade 57-1000013-01 4G FC 850 nm ShortWave Transceiver SFP GBIC

4 x Brocade 57-1000013-01 4G FC 850 nm ShortWave Transceiver SFP GBIC

MPN: 57-1000013-01
Product Brand: Brocade
Product Condition: Used
Excluding VAT: £14.25
Including VAT: £17.10
Information
Image result for brocade logo

4 x Brocade 57-1000013-01 4G FC 850 nm ShortWave Transceiver

SFP GBIC

Model No: 57-1000013-01

Full Working Order

In Good Condition

Included:

  • 4 x Brocade 57-1000013-01 4G FC 850 nm ShortWave Transceiver SFP GBIC

BROCADE 57-1000013-01

  • 4Gb/s
  • 850nm Shortwave
  • 300m Reach
  • SFP (Small Form Pluggable)
Brocade 4 Gbit/sec SW SFPs are hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 4.25 Gbit/sec. They comply with SFP mechanical (SFF-8432), optical, and electrical specifications (FC-PI-4) for LC duplex transceivers. The Brocade 4 Gbit/sec SW optical transceiver is a multi-rated 850 nm SFP that complies with 4.25/2.125/1.0625 Gbit/sec Fibre Channel specifications.

VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered - International Delivery is with UPS

TH 183958-10

Specifications
  • MPN:
    57-1000013-01
  • Model:
    57-1000013-01
  • Type:
    SFP

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close