3Com 10G Base-SR 850nm Multi-mode 300m 850nm XFP Transceiver Module 3CXFP94
3Com 10G Base-SR 850nm Multi-mode 300m 850nm XFP Transceiver Module 3CXFP94
3Com 10G Base-SR 850nm Multi-mode 300m 850nm XFP Transceiver Module 3CXFP94
3Com 10G Base-SR 850nm Multi-mode 300m 850nm XFP Transceiver Module 3CXFP94
3Com 10G Base-SR 850nm Multi-mode 300m 850nm XFP Transceiver Module 3CXFP94

3Com 10G Base-SR 850nm Multi-mode 300m 850nm XFP Transceiver Module 3CXFP94

MPN: 3CXFP94
Product Brand: 3Com
Product Condition: Used
Excluding VAT: £95.00
Including VAT: £114.00
Information
3Com 10G Base-SR 850nm Multi-mode 300m 850nm XFP
Transceiver Module 3CXFP94
Model No: 3CXFP94
In Good Condition
In Full Working Order
Included
  • 1 x 3Com 10G Base-SR 850nm Multi-mode 300m 850nm XFP Transceiver Module 3CXFP94
Overview
The 3CXFP94 3Com XFP transceiver enables one 10GBASE-SR connection.
The 3CXFP94 XFP can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support XFP transceivers. XFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility
Specifications
  • Part Number: 3CXFP94
  • Device Type: 3Com XFP SR
  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 300m
  • Optical Components
  • LD: VCSEL
  • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -6~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -10dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Ethernet/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: 100% 3Com Compatible
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by
purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered
TH 197193 - 3
Specifications
  • MPN:
    3CXFP94

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close