3 x HP J4858C ProCurve 1000BASE-SX SFP Mini-GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver Module

MPN: J4858C
Product Brand: HP
Product Condition: Used
Excluding VAT: £33.25
Including VAT: £39.90
Information
3 x HP J4858C ProCurve 1000BASE-SX SFP Mini-GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver Module

Model Number: J4858C

In good condition and in fully working order

Includes

  • 3 x HP J4858C ProCurve 1000BASE-SX SFP Mini-GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
More Info:
Specifications:
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.37 cm
Depth 5.69 cm
Height 1.22 cm
Weight 20 g
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2910al-24G-PWR, Switch 2910al-48G-PWR ¦ HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module

VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union(EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered

AJ 204761-21
Specifications
  • MPN:
    J4858C

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close