2x Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module 10-2626-01

MPN: GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01
Product Brand: Cisco
Product Condition: Used
Excluding VAT: £19.00
Including VAT: £22.80
Information
2x Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module
Part Number: 10-2626-01
Model Number: GLC-SX-MMD
In Good Condition
In Full Working Order
Includes:
  • 2 x Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module 10-2626-01
Specification:

General

Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module

Networking

Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1 km
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight

Width1.34 cm
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight75 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature-5 °C
Max Operating Temperature85 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 HVSEC Bundle, 3825 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3825 Retail Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 Video Encoding Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 VSEC Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 HVSEC Bundle, 3845 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 Video Encoding Bundle, 3845 VSEC Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24TS, 3560-48TS, 3560-8PC, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-E, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-10G, 3560X-24T-E, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-24U-E, 3560X-48P-E, 3560X-48PF-10G, 3560X-48PF-E, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-E, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3560X-48U-E, 3560X-48U-L, 3560X-48U-S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC, 500-24PC, 500G-12TC Cisco ME 3400-24TS, 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by
purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered
CS 204250
Specifications
  • Model:
    GLC-SX-MMD
  • Type:
    Fibre Channel Module
  • MPN:
    GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close