2 x LC To ST 50/125 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic 2M Cable Orange

Product Brand: Gerenic
Product Condition: New
Excluding VAT: £19.00
Including VAT: £22.80
Information

2 x LC To ST 50/125 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic 2M Cable Orange

You will received this item as pictured. No accessories other than those mentioned or pictured in the listing will be included

In good condition

Image result for LC To ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic 3M Cable Orange

Included:

  • 2 x LC To ST 50/125 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic 2M Cable Orange
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered - International Delivery is with UPS
More Info:
62.5/125 micron cable for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical
Product Description:
With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male
Product Specifications:
  • UPC: 757120852711
  • Weight: 0.031 KG
  • Download the technical specifications on this product from the Support tab
Connectors:
  • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
  • ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth
Cable:
  • Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fibre supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
  • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Any Questions? Please call 020 8882 1111 from UK or +44 208882 1111 from outside the UK
AJ 153935 (I/B 153921)

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close