2 x Arista SFP-1G-SX 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP+ LC DOM Transceiver Module

MPN: SFP-1G-SX
Product Brand: Arista Networks
Product Condition: Used
Excluding VAT: £28.50
Including VAT: £34.20
Information
2 x Arista SFP-1G-SX 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP+ LC DOM Transceiver Module

Model Number: SFP-1G-SX

In good condition and in fully working order

Includes

  • 2 x Arista SFP-1G-SX 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP+ LC DOM Transceiver Module
More Info:
Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
Product Details
  • Manafucture: Arista Networks
  • Model Number: SFP-1G-SX
  • Form Type: SFP
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Interface: LC duplex
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • TX Power: -9.5 ~ - 3dBm
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Vendor Name: FS.COM
  • Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Max Cable Distance: 550m over OM2 MMF
  • Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm
  • DOM Support: Yes
  • Receiver Sensitivity: < -17dBm
  • Protocols: MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union(EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered

AJ 204759-2
Specifications
  • MPN:
    SFP-1G-SX

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close