2 x Agilent HFBR5601 Original BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m MMF Transceiver Module

MPN: HFBR5601
Product Brand: Agilent
Product Condition: Used
Excluding VAT: £28.50
Including VAT: £34.20
Information
Image result for Agilent logo
2 x Agilent HFBR5601 Original BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m MMF Transceiver Module
P/N: HFBR5601

In good condition, Tested
[Image result for hfbr5601]
Included:

2 x Agilent HFBR5601 Original BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m MMF Transceiver ModuleMore Info:
Agilent HFBR 5601 Original GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm, Reach 550m MMF Transceiver Module (p/n HFBR-5601)Buy part number sku-HFBR-5601, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.Agilent HFBR 5601 Original GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm, Reach 550m MMF Transceiver Module

Equivalent OEM part number: HFBR-5601, HFBR-5601=, HFBR 5601, HFBR5601
This HFBR-5601 Transceiver Module manufactured by Agilent. This is in stock and can ship today.
The HFBR-5601 has been developed with 850 nm short wavelength VCSEL technology. The HFBR-5601 complies with Annex G of the GBIC specification Revision 5.4. In the 1000 BASE-SX environment the HFBR-5601 achieves 220 m transmission distance with 62.5 µm and 500 m with 50 µm multimode fiber respectively. The transmitter section consists of an 850 nm VCSEL in an optical subassembly (OSA), which mates to the fiber cable. The VCSEL OSA is driven by a custom, silicon bipolar IC which converts differential logic signals into an analog Laser Diode drive current.
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Wavelength: 850 nm
Max Distance: 550m
Data Rate: 1.0Gbps
Connector: SC Connector
Mode: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP
The HFBR-5601 carries a Memory(x) 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
Compatible with 100% Agilent.
093009, 031115
 
VAT IS NOT PAYABLE BY PURCHASERS OUTSIDE THE European Union (EU) AND by purchasers in the EU (excluding UK) who are VAT registered - International Delivery is with UPS
Any Questions? Please call 020 8882 1111 from UK or +44 208882 1111 from outside the UK

AJ 137731-10 (I/B 137711)


Specifications
  • MPN:
    HFBR5601

To request a price please fill out the form below...


Close